CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational
March 13th-14th 2020 1 Sea Hawk Way, Redondo Beach, California, 90277, United States
Report
Block
43 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (144 videos)
2012 - (133 videos)
2013 - (205 videos)
2014 - (238 videos)
2015 - (206 videos)
2016 - (218 videos)
2017 - (226 videos)
2018 - (13 videos)
2019 - (6 videos)
Interviews
13
DeAnna Nowling 1st Girls 400m and 4x100m Relay - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational 2018
Mar 11th 2018, 10:43pm
Gavin Korby and Carlos Carvajal 1st and 2nd Boys 1600m - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational 2018
Mar 11th 2018, 10:43pm
Long Beach Poly 1st Boys 800m Sprint Medley Relay - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational 2018
Mar 11th 2018, 10:43pm
Breanna Bernard Joseph 1st Girls 300m Hurdles and 2nd 100m Hurdles - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational 2018
Mar 11th 2018, 8:05pm
Asani Hampton 1st Boys 100m and 5th 800m Sprint Medley Relay - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational 2018
Mar 11th 2018, 9:41am
Long Beach Poly 1st Girls 800m Sprint Medley Relay - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational 2018
Mar 11th 2018, 8:58am
«
1
»
Awards
0
RunnerSpace Live
0
100m
0
400m
0
800m
0
1600m
0
3200m
0
100m/110m Hurdles
0
300m Hurdles
0
4x100m Relay
0
4x400m Relay
0
4x800m Relay
0
Sprint Medley Relay
0
Distance Medley Relay
0
Pole Vault
0
Shot Put
0
High Jump
0
All
13
Featured
0
Search
Gavin Korby and Carlos Carvajal 1st and 2nd Boys 1600m - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational 2018
Published by
Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational
Mar 11th 2018, 10:43pm
Comments
NIKE Redondo Track Festival - Mar 9, 2018 to Mar 10, 2018
Redondo Union HS
Mens 1600 Meters Varsity
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Korby, Gavin
12
Great Oak
4:18.65
0
2
Carvajal, Carlos
12
Great Oak
4:19.18
0
3
Hazell, Justin
12
El Camino Real
4:19.29
0
4
Martinez, Andrew
11
Ayala
4:19.34
0
5
Ornelas, Raymon
12
E. Roosevelt
4:19.57
0
6
Court, Xavier
12
Mira Costa
4:19.84
0
7
Beattie, Brett
12
Buena
4:20.19
0
8
Shively, Xian
12
Poly (Pasadena)
4:20.51
0
9
Bates, Evan
11
West Ranch
4:20.53
0
10
Abberton, Rory
12
West Torrance
4:20.84
0
11
Pendleton, Kyle
12
Santiago (Corona
4:21.12
0
12
Terrill, Caleb
12
West Torrance
4:22.30
0
13
Kirkpatrick, Colin
11
Thacher
4:22.42
0
14
Mijarez, Nicolas
12
Whittier
4:24.77
0
15
Enciso, Juan
12
Saugus
4:24.82
0
16
Chavez, Raul
10
E. Roosevelt
4:24.98
0
17
Seidman, Isaiah
11
West Ranch
4:25.81
0
18
Pattinelli, Evan
12
Flintridge Prep
4:25.86
0
19
Tickner, Tyler
11
Great Oak
4:26.45
0
20
Sterkel, Timothy
12
West Ranch
4:26.55
0
21
Chang, Oliver
12
South Pasadena
4:27.00
0
22
Dempsey, John
12
Brea Olinda
4:27.38
0
23
Moran, Jacob
11
Claremont
4:27.83
0
24
Giachini, Vinnie
11
Loyola
4:28.04
0
25
Shaper, Ford
11
Thacher
4:28.56
0
26
Bautista, Sebastian
12
Whittier
4:28.82
0
27
Wilbur, Dylan
10
Crescenta Valley
4:29.04
0
28
Villegas, Jacob
11
Ayala
4:29.11
0
29
Gamble, Cole
11
Mira Costa
4:29.23
0
30
Johnson, Hayden
11
South Torrance
4:29.34
0
31
Evans, Sebastian
11
Flintridge Prep
4:29.95
0
32
McAndrews, David
12
Loyola
4:30.03
0
33
Munoz, Antonio
11
Warren
4:30.28
0
34
Jamieson, Liam
12
Loyola
4:30.30
0
35
Ramirez, Gabriel
12
California (Whit
4:30.86
0
36
Rendon, Moises
12
E. Roosevelt
4:31.42
0
37
Samuels, Ethan
12
El Camino Real
4:31.42
0
38
Cobian, Brandon
12
Loyola
4:31.53
0
39
Brana, Bobby
12
Scripps Ranch
4:31.68
0
40
Lieberman, Matthew
12
E. Roosevelt
4:32.05
0
41
Bock, Joon Hee
11
West Torrance
4:32.09
0
42
Patel, Kishan
10
Gahr
4:32.82
0
43
Nevens, Noah
11
Great Oak
4:32.89
0
44
Spicer, Tyler
12
Brea Olinda
4:33.06
0
45
Esquivelzeta Sohn, Nicco
11
West Torrance
4:33.10
0
46
Lieberman, Aaron
11
E. Roosevelt
4:33.17
0
47
Soares, Jp
11
Mira Costa
4:33.44
0
48
Geck, Spencer
12
Crescenta Valley
4:33.58
0
49
Gaffikin, Shane
10
Brea Olinda
4:34.04
0
50
Tamanaha, Ike
12
West Torrance
4:34.35
0
51
Davenport, Gage
11
Valencia (Valenc
4:34.52
0
52
Reyes, Aaron
11
Claremont
4:34.58
0
53
Shachar, Gefen
10
Valencia (Valenc
4:34.99
0
54
Sainz, Ricardo
10
E. Roosevelt
4:35.12
0
55
Cawley, Finn
12
Palisades Charte
4:35.18
0
56
Lopez, Kevin
12
E. Roosevelt
4:35.20
0
57
Smith, Brent
11
Palisades Charte
4:35.25
0
58
Connors, Ryan
11
Scripps Ranch
4:35.28
0
59
Ma, Joshua
12
Loyola
4:35.31
0
60
Rodriguez, Ariel
11
Redondo Union
4:35.43
0
61
Rodriguez, Emiliano
12
Warren
4:35.64
0
62
Cantu, Alexander
12
Cathedral
4:35.66
0
63
Salinas, Angel
11
California (Whit
4:35.76
0
64
Stauber, Ethan
11
Loyola
4:36.24
0
65
Velarde, Justin
12
Great Oak
4:36.28
0
66
Espinoza, Andres
11
California (Whit
4:36.30
0
67
Godfrey, Hudson
11
Loyola
4:36.67
0
68
Duarte, Josh
11
Saugus
4:37.51
0
69
Quang, Benjamin
12
North Torrance
4:37.76
0
70
Dailey, Dylan
12
Whittier
4:37.86
0
71
Fausto, Miguel
12
California (Whit
4:37.92
0
72
Orre, Rudy
11
Redondo Union
4:38.04
0
73
Vo, Ryan
12
West Torrance
4:38.63
0
74
Stuckey, Brock
11
Great Oak
4:38.75
0
75
Sawyer, Sebastian
10
Oak Park
4:38.79
0
76
Antazo, Dia
12
South Torrance
4:39.17
0
77
Guardado, Alex
11
Warren
4:39.26
0
78
Amancio, Jared
12
Ayala
4:39.45
0
79
Benson, Matthew
12
West Torrance
4:40.17
0
80
Betts, Brennan
11
Serrano
4:40.29
0
81
Satow, Quinn
12
Mira Costa
4:40.35
0
82
Werth, Collin
12
Saugus
4:41.21
0
83
Martinez, Evan
12
Mira Costa
4:41.23
0
84
Mendez, Aaron
12
Cathedral
4:41.45
0
85
Mejia, Diego
12
Paramount
4:41.47
0
86
Bissell, Shane
12
Loyola
4:41.62
0
87
Hazzard, Andrew
12
West Torrance
4:41.85
0
88
Caballeros, Alex
12
South Torrance
4:41.93
0
89
Lauterback, Grant
11
Crescenta Valley
4:42.29
0
90
Hernandez, Tyler
11
California (Whit
4:42.41
0
91
Chase, Nathan
12
Ayala
4:42.85
0
92
Cruz, Jonathan
11
North Torrance
4:43.00
0
93
Fakrogha, Doutimi
11
El Camino Real
4:43.02
0
94
Chan, Greg
11
South Torrance
4:43.19
0
95
Godoy, Gabriel
11
California (Whit
4:43.32
0
96
Franco, Genobevo
12
Paramount
4:43.90
0
97
Mena, Miguel
11
Whittier
4:44.29
0
98
Harrison, Micah
11
Ayala
4:44.37
0
99
Smith, Justin
11
Notre Dame (Sher
4:44.39
0
100
Leith, Zach
11
Oak Park
4:44.59
0
101
Garcia, Aidan
12
Santiago (Corona
4:44.76
0
102
Jimenez, Angel
11
Bellflower
4:44.81
0
103
Orduno, George
11
South Torrance
4:45.41
0
104
Perez, Carlos
10
Brea Olinda
4:45.43
0
105
Abebe, Dawit
12
North Torrance
4:45.44
0
106
Jumani, Abdul
12
Gahr
4:45.65
0
107
Zebrowski, Matthew
12
Wildwood
4:45.74
0
108
Holding, Sebastian
12
Valencia (Valenc
4:45.75
0
109
Lopez, Cristian
11
Valencia (Valenc
4:45.79
0
110
Hylton, Cameron
11
Great Oak
4:45.93
0
111
Gallardo, Alex
12
South Pasadena
4:46.15
0
112
Gipson, LeRenzo
12
Poly (Riverside)
4:46.39
0
113
Hernandez, Lothar
11
Saugus
4:46.46
0
114
Mejia, Giovanni
11
Whittier
4:47.06
0
115
Walia, Arjan
12
Saugus
4:47.09
0
116
Branstetter, Trevor
11
Great Oak
4:47.17
0
117
Clark, Ben
12
South Pasadena
4:47.32
0
118
Barber, Brannon
12
Valencia (Valenc
4:47.40
0
119
Johnson, Zach
12
Crescenta Valley
4:47.57
0
120
Rojas, Fausto
11
Warren
4:47.96
0
121
Tobin, Jon
12
Brea Olinda
4:48.07
0
123
Budd, Zachariah
11
Serrano
4:48.53
0
124
Maurer, Eric
11
Scripps Ranch
4:48.71
0
125
Zepeda, Ricardo
11
Warren
4:49.21
0
126
Fusselman, Ethan
11
Clovis North
4:49.57
0
127
Andraus, Antonio
10
Oak Park
4:49.64
0
128
Swanson, Charlie
11
Clovis North
4:49.69
0
129
Andrew, Rodriguez
12
Redondo Union
4:50.13
0
130
Martinez, Jason
12
Warren
4:50.22
0
131
Von Busch, Tj
12
Saugus
4:50.37
0
132
Lloyd, Quentin
11
Serrano
4:50.44
0
133
Majano, Kevin
12
St. Anthony
4:50.87
0
134
Winn, Joel
11
Yucaipa
4:51.60
0
135
Vertelney, Jacob
12
Calabasas
4:51.79
0
136
Sandberg, Camden
12
Santiago (Corona
4:51.96
0
137
Valenti, Tommy
12
Brea Olinda
4:52.02
0
138
Cano, Anthony
11
Whittier
4:52.14
0
139
Tamagno, Noah
11
Brea Olinda
4:52.36
0
140
Arreola, Dylan
12
Claremont
4:53.17
0
141
Archila, Anthony
11
John W. North
4:53.46
0
142
Ruiz, Jonathan
11
California (Whit
4:53.47
0
143
Ibarra, Raul
12
John W. North
4:54.10
0
144
Harris, Cole
12
Oak Park
4:55.05
0
145
Lee, Hayden
12
Valley Christian
4:55.10
0
146
Ewell, Jake
11
Yucaipa
4:55.72
0
147
Martinez, Bryan
12
Gahr
4:56.26
0
148
Verduzco, Isaac
12
Leuzinger
4:56.27
0
149
Khezri, Tarek
11
Valencia (Valenc
4:56.69
0
150
White, Ashton
10
Oak Park
4:56.83
0
151
Jimenez, Jose
11
Paramount
4:57.39
0
152
Lopez, Fidel
12
California (Whit
4:58.15
0
153
Perez, Anthony
12
Cathedral
4:58.16
0
154
Ebata, Jay
12
South Pasadena
4:58.38
0
155
Patterson, Andrew
11
Claremont
4:58.73
0
156
Lee, Jacob
12
West Ranch
4:59.07
0
157
Gillard, Ryan
12
Serrano
4:59.34
0
158
Kooi, Payton
12
Valley Christian
4:59.36
0
159
Michelsen, Oliver
11
Mira Costa
4:59.69
0
160
O'Connell, Brenden
12
Millikan
4:59.78
0
161
Land, Ethan
10
Oak Park
5:01.10
0
162
Moreno, Christian
12
North Torrance
5:01.16
0
163
Xiong, Michael
11
South Pasadena
5:02.28
0
164
Carpenter, Joseph
12
Santiago (Corona
5:02.47
0
165
Green, Bryce
10
Oak Park
5:02.77
0
166
Miller, Conrad
12
Oak Park
5:03.25
0
167
Trujillo, Nathen
12
Santiago (Corona
5:03.76
0
168
Downey, Nathan
12
John W. North
5:04.12
0
169
Megerdichian, Chazz
12
El Camino Real
5:04.14
0
170
Martinez, Santiago
11
Paramount
5:05.04
0
171
Mota, David
12
Millikan
5:05.31
0
173
Saldana, Juan
11
Cathedral
5:05.74
0
174
Bunag, A.J.
10
Bellflower
5:06.47
0
175
Benitez Pedraza, Guiller
12
El Camino Real
5:06.87
0
176
Crain, Sintay
12
Yucaipa
5:12.06
0
177
Baird, Dylan
12
Redondo Union
5:14.28
0
178
McBride, Sean
11
Yucaipa
5:15.90
0
179
Sanchez, Mark
11
Santiago (Corona
5:20.63
0
180
Melo, Christopher
12
Chino
5:25.27
0
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Andre Butt 1st Boys 110m Hurdles - Redondo NIKE Track and Field I
Ariyonna Augustine 1st Girls 100m - Redondo NIKE Track and Field
Asani Hampton 1st Boys 100m and 5th 800m Sprint Medley Relay - Re
Audrey Suarez 1st Girls 800m - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invit
Breanna Bernard Joseph 1st Girls 300m Hurdles and 2nd 100m Hurdle
DeAnna Nowling 1st Girls 400m and 4x100m Relay - Redondo NIKE Tra
Gavin Korby and Carlos Carvajal 1st and 2nd Boys 1600m - Redondo
Jackson Taylor 1st Boys 800m - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invit
Jazlynn Shearer 1st Girls 100m Hurdles - Redondo NIKE Track and F
Makarios Page 1st Boys 400m - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invita
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#redondo
#nike
#track
#and
#field
#invitational
#redondo-nike
More videos
DeAnna Nowling 1st Girls 400m and 4x100m Relay - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational 2018
Long Beach Poly 1st Boys 800m Sprint Medley Relay - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational 2018
0 shares:
Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational
,
E-cademie A Charter High School - Woods Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
,
Great Oak High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Temecula, CA
,
Alex Valladares
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
6
1
2018
1
13
1
24
2017
1
226
1
97
2016
1
218
2
2015
1
206
1
2014
1
238
4
459
2013
3
205
5
236
2012
1
133
6
36
2011
1
144
2
86
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#redondo
#nike
#track
#and
#field
#invitational
#redondo-nike
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!